Teams
|
Resources
|
Policies & Procedures
I N T R A N E T
| Interns & Temps
| New Staff |
| Operations |
| Technology |
Admin Services |
Organizational Chart
|
Functional Org Chart
Administrative Services Division
CEO Office
|
Contracts/Procurement
|
Finance
|
People & Culture
|
Recipient Rights
|
Governance
{
Communications
|
Customer Services
|
Facilities & Safety
}
Maribeth Leonard
Chief Executive Officer
Ashlee Griffes
Recipient Rights Officer
Donald Wood
Chief Human Resource Officer
Jon Johnston
Executive Director,
Administrative Services
Inna Mason
Deputy Executive
Director, Finance
Kaylene Armstrong
Director, Finance
Matt Owens
Supervisor,
Contracts & Procurement
Richard Carpenter
Executive Director,
Finance
CEO Office |
Contracts/Procurement
|
Finance
|
People & Culture
|
Recipient Rights
|
Governance
{
Communications
|
Customer Services
|
Facilities & Safety
}
Maribeth Leonard
Chief Executive Officer
Karen Cascaddan
Special Assistant
to the CEO
Latrelle Burk
Executive Coordinator
CEO Office
| Contracts/Procurement |
Finance
|
People & Culture
|
Recipient Rights
|
Governance
{
Communications
|
Customer Services
|
Facilities & Safety
}
Matt Owens
Supervisor,
Contracts & Procurement
Andrew Murphy
Rate Setting
Provider Analyst
Belle Black
Administrative Assistant II
Casie Schirer
Paralegal
Stephanie Justice
Self-Directed Services
Analyst
CEO Office
|
Contracts/Procurement
| Finance |
People & Culture
|
Recipient Rights
|
Governance
{
Communications
|
Customer Services
|
Facilities & Safety
}
Richard Carpenter
Executive Director,
Finance
Inna Mason
Deputy Executive
Director, Finance
Kaylene Armstrong
Director,
Finance
Barbara Rudd
Accounts Payable
Specialist
Lisa Waldron
Supervisor, Outpatient
Billing Services
Amanda Felty
Network Benefits
Specialist
Crystal Gamet
Credentialing Paneling
Specialist
Laurie Warner
Reimbursement
Specialist
Tabata Zuniga
Medical Coding & Billing
Specialist
Tia Truitt
Network Benefits
Specialist
CEO Office
|
Contracts/Procurement
|
Finance
| People & Culture |
Recipient Rights
|
Governance
{
Communications
|
Customer Services
|
Facilities & Safety
}
Donald Wood
Chief Human Resource Officer
Nikki Thomsen
Director,
People & Culture
Alexa Bryant
Human Resources
Generalist
Cathie Simmons
Human Resources
Generalist
Megan Woods
Supervisor,
People & Culture
Savannah Vogt
Human Resources
Generalist
Pupple & Culture
Coco
Therapy Dog in Training
Pupple & Culture
Emma
Therapy Dog in Training
Pupple & Culture
CEO Office
|
Contracts/Procurement
|
Finance
|
People & Culture
| Recipient Rights |
Governance
{
Communications
|
Customer Services
|
Facilities & Safety
}
Ashlee Griffes
Recipient Rights Officer
Audra Hornbeck
Coordinator,
Recipient Rights
LaShanda Walker
Recipient Rights
Specialist
Rachel Henry
Recipient Rights
Specialist
CEO Office
|
Contracts/Procurement
|
Finance
|
People & Culture
|
Recipient Rights
|
Governance:
{
Communications
|
Customer Services
|
Facilities & Safety
}
Jon Johnston
Executive Director,
Administrative Services
Chad Surque
Director,
Communications
Interim Supervisor,
Customer Services
CEO Office
|
Contracts/Procurement
|
Finance
|
People & Culture
|
Recipient Rights
|
Governance
{
Communications |
Customer Services
|
Facilities & Safety
}
Chad Surque
Director,
Communications
Chelsea Oliver
Public Relations Strategist
Christina Crouch
Public Relations Strategist
Susan Wood
Coordinator,
Communications
CEO Office
|
Contracts/Procurement
|
Finance
|
People & Culture
|
Recipient Rights
|
Governance
{
Communications
| Customer Services |
Facilities & Safety
}
Chad Surque
Interim Supervisor,
Customer Services
Carley Cruz
Centralized Scheduler
Caron Wootten
Office Services Support
Elaine Bisson
Office Services Support
Lizabeth Taylor
Office Services Support
[Hillsdale]
Mik Chall
Customer Services Specialist
Samantha Tylutki
Team Lead,
Office Services Support
Shelly Rockafellow
Office Services Support
[Hillsdale]
Tee Smith
Customer Service
Specialist Temp
Wendy Hemry
Office Services Support
CEO Office
|
Contracts/Procurement
|
Finance
|
People & Culture
|
Recipient Rights
|
Governance
{
Communications
|
Customer Services
| Facilities & Safety
}
Jon Johnston
Executive Director,
Administrative Services
Diane Gerry
Jackson County
Eric Wichar
Safety Coordinator
Faylawnda Truman
Administrative Liaison
Jeff Ostrander
Jackson County
Mary Anne Hubbard
Jackson County
Nicole Sangster
Jackson County
Nikki Drake
Facilities Supervisor
Jackson County
Ric Scheele
Facilities Director
Jackson County
Randy Finley
Facilities Director
Hillsdale County
Technology
Technology
Amon Hodge
Chief
Information Officer
Hue Vang
Systems Engineer II
Steven Dunning
Telecommunications
Manager
Tyler Crawford
PC & User Support
Technician
Tyler Friend
PC & User Support
Technician
[New Position]
Cybersecurity
(top)
Operations Division
Corporate Compliance
|
Quality Management:
{
Quality Improvement | Utilization Management | Clinical Training
}
|
Access Services
{
Access Services | Central Michigan 2-1-1 | Engagement Team
}
|
Crisis Services
{
Acute Care Crisis Services | Crisis Services | Crisis Residential Services
}
Clinical-Based Services
{
Community Health & Wellness | Integrated Health Services Clinic | Outpatient Therapy & Substance Use Disorder Therapy
}
Community-Based Services
{
Case Management Services | Case Management Child Services | Community-Based Services | OBRA | Special Programs
}
Shannan Clevenger
Chief Operating Officer
Cassandra Watson
Executive Director,
Clinical Services
David Lowe
Executive Director,
Access & Crisis Services
Joshua Williams
Executive Director,
Quality Management
Kenneth Berger
Corporate
Compliance Officer
Tenicia Hoaglin
Lead Executive Coordinator
Compliance |
Quality Management
|
Access & Crisis Services
|
Clinical Services
Kenneth Berger
Corporate Compliance Officer
[Vacant]
Assistant Compliance Officer
Ashton Dixon
Medical Records Specialist
Brenda Lewis
Corporate Compliance
Specialist
Duaine Justice
Corporate Compliance
Specialist
(top)
Quality Management
Quality Management:
{
Network Performance
|
Quality Improvement
|
Utilization Management
|
Clinical Training
|
}
Compliance
|
Access & Crisis Services
|
Clinical Services
Josh Williams
Executive Director,
Quality Management
Chris Singer
CCBHC Project Director
Emily Walz
Director,
Quality Improvement
Jennifer Fitch
Director,
Utilization Manager
Misty Sines
Quality Management
Coordinator
Philip Hoffman
Supervisor,
Network Performance
(top)
Network Performance |
Quality Improvement
|
Utilization Management
|
Clinical Training
|
Compliance
|
Access & Crisis Services
|
Clinical Services
Philip Hoffman
Supervisor,
Network Performance
Bobby Coleman
Provider Liaison
Kari Chesher
Provider Liaison
Rick Van Wagoner
Provider Liaison
Network Performance
| Quality Improvement |
Utilization Management
|
Clinical Training
|
Compliance
|
Access & Crisis Services
|
Clinical Services
Emily Walz
Director
Quality Improvement
Cam Blease
EMR Systems Administrator
[CCBHC]
Quality Improvement
Specialist
Conner Gibbons
EMR Systems Analyst
Holly Jenkins
Quality Improvement
Specialist II
Jennifer Wireman
Quality Improvement
Specialist I
Zemirah DeVoe
Quality Improvement
Specialist I
Network Performance
|
Quality Improvement
| Utilization Management | Clinical Training |
Compliance
|
Access & Crisis Services
|
Clinical Services
Jennifer Fitch
Director,
Utilization Manager
Aimee Williams
Utilization Manager
Chris Apostoleris
Utilization Manager
Denae Tracy
Supervisor,
Clinical Training
Kelly Burnett
Utilization Manager
Clinical Training
Denae Tracy
Supervisor,
Clinical Training
Kaitlin Burnham
Clinical Training
Specialist II
Rachael Snyder
Clinical Training
Specialist II
Grace Denig
Community Training
Specialist II
[Vacant]
RN
Clinical Trainer
(top)
Access & Crisis Services
Access Services:
{
Access Services | Central Michigan 2-1-1 | Engagement Team
}
Crisis Services:
{
Acute Care Services | Crisis Services | Crisis Residential Services
}
David Lowe
Executive Director,
Access & Crisis Services
Jessica Tucelli
Director,
Access Services
Tracey Helms
Director,
Crisis Services
Jamie Coulombe
Executive Coordinator
Access Services
Access Services
|
Central Michigan 2-1-1
|
Engagement Team
Jessica Tucelli
Director,
Access Services
Jessica Aldrich
Administrative Assistant II
Laura Smith
Supervisor,
Access Services
Evelyn Mercer
Supervisor,
Central Michigan 2-1-1
Taylor Owens
Supervisor,
Engagement Team
Access Services |
Central Michigan 2-1-1
|
Engagement Team
Laura Smith
Supervisor,
Access Services
Chinyere Sampson
Evaluator
Emily Adkins
Access Screener
Erin Farmer
Evaluator
Laura Wheeler
Evaluator
Kendra Keranen
Evaluator (Lead)
(Hillsdale)
Access Services
| Central Michigan 2-1-1 |
Engagement Team
Evelyn Mercer
Supervisor,
Central Michigan 2-1-1
Angel Fletcher
Resource
Specialist
Antonio Scott
Information & Outreach
Specialist
Barbara Owens
Community Navigation
Specialist
Cat Runyon
Information & Outreach
Specialist
Carley McAuliffe
Information & Outreach
Specialist
Franny Flaskos
Lead Information &
Referral Specialist
Haley Curl
Community Navigation
Specialist
James Webb
Information & Referral
Specialist
Kayla Stubli
Information & Referral
Specialist
Kelsie Guy
Information & Referral
Specialist
LeeAnn Mulligan
Resource
Specialist
Liz Covington
Information & Outreach
Specialist
Michey Wagnac
Information & Referral
Specialist
Sarah Walters
Information & Referral
Specialist
Terrina Liogghio
Resource
Specialist
Terry Sharpe
Quality Assurance
& Reporting Specialist
Access Services
|
Central Michigan 2-1-1
| Engagement Team
Taylor Owens
Supervisor,
Engagement Team
Emily Youtsey
Children's Clinician
Jenna Moore
Transport Associate
Melani Mood
Clinician
Rachel Butler
Referral Coordinator
Sherry Mills
Recovery Coach-Peer
Support Specialist
Talonda Spencer
Lead Transport
Associate
Crisis Services
Acute Care Services
|
Crisis Services & 23-Hour Living Room
|
Crisis Residential Unit
Tracy Helms
Director,
Crisis Services
Aaron Friese
Supervisor (Nighttime),
Crisis Services
Fred Delos Santos
Supervisor,
Crisis Services
Jennifer Lee, MD
Contracted Psychiatrist
Jessica Aldrich
Administrative Assistant II
Kamal Ghazi
Supervisor (Nighttime),
Crisis Services
[Vacant]
Supervisor,
Crisis Services
Tricia Bortell
Supervisor, CRU
Acute Care Services
|
Crisis Services & 23-Hour Living Room
|
Crisis Residential Unit
Tracey Helms
Director,
Crisis Services
Briana Kast
Acute Services Clinician II
Clarissa Winters
Assisted Outpatient
Treatment (AOT) Monitor
Joann Przano
Hospital Utilization
Manager II
Karen Schmitt
Hospital Utilization
Manager II
Acute Care Services
| Crisis Services & 23-Hour Living Room |
Crisis Residential Unit
Fred Delos Santos
Supervisor,
Crisis Services
|
[Vacant]
Supervisor,
Crisis Services
Debbie Rymski
Recovery Coach-Peer
Support Specialist
Derek Hargrove
Crisis Clinician BSW
|
Daniel Shadduck
Crisis Clinician I
Dustin Lapp
Crisis Clinician I
Grace Papranec
Mobile Crisis Aide
Liz Bogan
Mobile Crisis Aide
|
June Wilson
Children's Crisis Clinician
Laura Starr
Crisis Clinician BSW
Nikki Winans
Crisis Clinician I
CIT
Qiana Terzin
Crisis Clinician I
|
Lisa Brown
Mobile Crisis Aide
Paige Stitt
Mobile Crisis Aide
Stephanie Cobb
Crisis Clinician I
(Hillsdale)
Tasha Baye
Clinician I Crisis
|
Robert Henries
Mobile Crisis Aide
Scott Pricco
Crisis Clinician I
|
Scott Wheeler
Crisis Clinician I
Shelby Chapo
Mobile Crisis Aide
|
Wren Clark
Mobile Crisis Aide
Acute Care Services
|
Crisis Services & 23-Hour Living Room
| Crisis Services (Nighttime) |
Crisis Residential Unit
Aaron Friese
Supervisor (Nighttime),
Crisis Services
|
Kamal Ghazi
Supervisor (Nighttime),
Crisis Services
Angela Corts
Clinician I Crisis
|
Daun Kittinger
Clinician I Crisis
Acute Care Services
|
Crisis Services & 23-Hour Living Room
| Crisis Residential Unit
Tricia Bortell
Supervisor, CRU
Connie Lopez
Direct Care Worker
Hailey Johnson
Direct Care Worker
Jennifer Swiler
Direct Care Worker
Mia Reese
Direct Care Worker
Renee Coleman
Direct Care Worker
Jamie Smith
Direct Care Worker
Justin Bush
Direct Care Worker
Tyiesha Neal
Direct Care Worker
(top)
Clinical Services
Clinical-Based Services
[
Community Health & Wellness | Integrated Health | Outpatient Therapy & SUD Therapy
]
Community-Based Services
[
Case Management | OBRA | Special Programs ]
Cassandra Watson
Executive Director,
Clinical Services
Amy Cosgrove-Evens
Director,
Clinic-Based Services
Chris Firestone
Prevention Specialist
Emily Morrison
Director,
Community-Based Services
Joseph Drumm, D.O.
Medical Director
Teri Steele
Administrative Assistant II
Thomas Best, MD
Telehealth Staff Psychiatrist
Zakia Alavi, MD
Psychiatrist
Clinical-Based Services
Community Health & Wellness
|
Integrated Health Services Clinic
|
Outpatient Therapy & SUD Therapy
Amy Cosgrove-Evens
Director,
Clinic-Based Services
Abby Hildenbrand
Supervisor,
Community Health
& Wellness
Jessica Hendricks
Supervisor,
Outpatient Services
Katelynn Miller
Supervisor,
Outpatient & SUD Services
[Vacant]
Supervisor,
Integrated Health
Clinic Services
Teri Steele
Administrative Assistant II
Community Health & Wellness |
Integrated Health Services Clinic
|
Outpatient Therapy & SUD Therapy
[Vacant]
Supervisor,
Community Health
& Wellness
Aiden Xiaolou Chavez
Community
Health Worker
Amy Purchis
Recovery Coach-Peer
Support Specialist
Annette Wegman
Registered Nurse
Betsy Evans
Community
Health Worker
Brandon Knapp
Wellness Coach
Diana Bates
Registered Nurse
Jocelyn Hansen
Registered Nurse
Karen Noonan
Occupational Therapist
Kim Cole
Registered Nurse
Lisa Showerman
Registered Nurse
Marge Kirchner
Occupational Therapist
Marissa Lowery
Community
Health Worker
Pam Swafford
Wellness Coach
Reta Edger
Community
Health Worker
Ruth Brown
Community
Health Worker
Community Health & Wellness
| Integrated Health Services Clinic |
Outpatient Therapy & SUD Therapy
[Vacant]
Supervisor,
Integrated Health
Clinic Services
Adam Colden
Nurse Practitioner
Angel Nadeau
Registered Nurse
Dawn Bartell
Medical Assistant
(Hillsdale)
Gail Stockard
Medical Assistant
Jennifer Towers
Medical Assistant
Markus Donovan
Clinic Manager
Risten Koszegi
Registered Nurse
Sarah Tefft
Registered Nurse, CRU
Zak Schaefer
Registered Nurse
Community Health & Wellness
|
Integrated Health Services Clinic
| Outpatient Therapy & SUD Therapy
Katelynn Miller
Supervisor,
Outpatient & SUD Services
|
Jessica Hendricks
Supervisor,
Outpatient Services
Alicia Swisher
Therapist
Amber Bohnett-Smith
Therapist
|
Char Halliwill
Therapist II
Jalen Bogan
Therapist II
Jessica Gibbons
Therapist
Kaily Sims
Lead Therapist
|
Kelly Sigler
Therapist II
Kyle Rasmussen
Lead Therapist I
Lisa Schultz
Therapist
Sarah McDevitt
Therapist II
|
Nathan Horton
Therapist III
Randy Surque
Therapist
Tabatha Sharlow
Therapist
|
Rebecca Reska
Therapist II
Taylor Wells
Therapist II
(top)
Community-Based Services
Case Management
|
Case Management Child Services
|
Community-Based Services
|
Jail Services
|
OBRA
|
Special Programs
Emily Morrison
Director,
Community-Based Services
Andrea Bricker
Supervisor, Community-
Based Services
Linda Belcher
Supervisor,
OBRA
Ryan Broughton
Supervisor,
Case Management
Child Services
Randy Evans
Special Programs
Shirley Wilson
Supervisor,
Forensic Services
Stephanie Lyerla
Supervisor,
Case Management
Teri Steele
Administrative Assistant II
Case Management |
Case Management Child Services
|
Community-Based Services
|
Jail Services
|
OBRA
|
Special Programs
Stephanie Lyerla
Supervisor,
Case Management
Emily Jacob
Case Manager
Hunter Scholten
Case Manager
Jess Stott
Case Manager
Justin Burk
Case Manager
Manny Pennell
Case Manager
Patricia Crider
Case Manager
Richard Jansen
Case Manager
Sarah Slagter
Case Manager
Tiffany Burr
Case Manager
Case Management
| Case Management Child Services |
Community-Based Services
|
Jail Services
|
OBRA
|
Special Programs
Ryan Broughton
Supervisor,
Case Management
Child Services
Ale Rojas
Clinical Training
Specialist
Charlie Newburry
WRAP Facilitator
Dee Geisenhaver
Case Manager
Desiree Fisk
WRAP Facilitator
Fran Griscavage
Case Manager, Medical
Keanna Mendez
WRAP Facilitator
Luke Hunter
WRAP Facilitator
Melissa Taylor
Case Manager
Michele Dielman
WRAP Facilitator
NiAsia Perdue
Case Manager
Nina Huver
Case Manager
Case Management
|
Case Management Child Services
| Community-Based Services |
Jail Services
|
OBRA
|
Special Programs
Andrea Bricker
Supervisor, Community-
Based Services
April Greenlee
Case Manager
Jeanne Ashworth
Case Manager
Katie Shepherd
Children's Community-
Based Therapist (Hillsdale)
Mayce Nunez
Case Manager
Tara Mangham
Case Manager
Samantha Schrauben
Children's Community-
Based Therapist
Vicki Kime
Case Manager II
Case Management
|
Case Management Child Services
|
Community-Based Services
| Jail Services |
OBRA
|
Special Programs
Shirley Wilson
Supervisor,
Forensic Services
Michelle Shorthouse
Jail Clinician I
(Hillsdale)
Sara Gudakunst
Jail Clinician
(Hillsdale)
Shella Worden
Jail Clinician I
(Jackson)
Case Management
|
Case Management Child Services
|
Community-Based Services
|
Jail Services
| OBRA |
Special Programs
Linda Belcher
Supervisor, OBRA
Brittany Bragg
Nursing Home
Mental Health Coordinator
Kelly DeBoe
Nursing Home
Case Manager
Case Management
|
Case Management Child Services
|
Community-Based Services
|
Jail Services
|
OBRA
| Special Programs
Randy Evans
Special Programs
Douglas Brinker
Veteran Peer Support
Specialist
Admin Services
|
Technology
|
Operations
(top)